SRVM Team

ELITE TEAM OF SADHURAM VIDYA MANDIR

Startup-teamwork

CORE TEAM

Mr. Sibaram Berbortha, Advisor,  B.A., B.Ed.,Former HM (OPJS, Raigarh)

Mrs. Sabita Dash, Vice-Principal, MA, LLB, B.Ed, 28 Yrs
Gargi
Mrs. Gargi Guru, Administratix, B.Sc. MBA, 8 Yrs
STAFF DETAILS
S.No Teacher Name Designation Educational Qualification Professional Qualification EXPERIENCE
PRINCIPAL
1 Mr. Tuna Biswal Principal M.A,M.Phill B.Ed 18years
Head Mistress
2 Mrs. Sabita Dash Vice Principal MA  LLB,DNTT,B.Ed 28 Years
Secondary Section(VI-XII)
3 Mr. Pavittran K Nellikka PGT M.Sc B.Ed 26 years
4 Mrs. Lekha Patel PGT M.A B.Ed, 2 years
5 Mrs. Shashi Sukla PGT M TECH B.Ed 5 years
6 Mrs. Punam Pandey TGT B.Sc B.Ed 10years
7 Mr. Manish Ku. Meher PGT MCA D.El.Ed , B.Ed 5 years
8 Mrs. G Anita PGT & Co-ordinator MA, CCA B.Ed 7years
10 Dr. Manisha Awasthi PGT  MA(Sociology, Hindi) , (Hindi) B.Ed, PHD 8 years
11 Mr.Sumanta Nandi PGT MA BED 5YEARS
12 Mrs.Jublee Gupta PGT PGT B COM, MBA(FINANCE) 4 YEARS
13 Mrs. Pushplata Namdeo TGT  MA(Hindi) B.Ed 13 Years
14 Ms. Sasmita Nayak PGT B.Sc B.Ed, MBA, P.Hd(Pursuing) 4 years
15 Mrs Shashi kala TGT MA B.Ed 5 years
16 Ms. Arati Padhan TGT MA B.Ed 5 years
17 Mr.Rajesh Tandi PGT BE(E & TC) B.Ed 8 years
18 Ms.Toshiba Patel TGT BE 4years
19 Mrs. Rajni Dewangan TGT MSC (CHEMISTRY) B.Ed 10YEARS
20 Mrs.Reena Mohapatra TGT MA B.Ed 2 years
21 Mrs. Latika Behera TGT BA B.Ed 3years
23 Mrs. Umeswary Patel PGT MA B.Ed 2 years
24 Ms. Deepa kumari PGT MSC BED 2 years
Primary Section(I-V)
S.No Teacher Name Designation Educational Qualification Professional Qualification EXPERIENCE
25 Mrs. Divya Pandey PRT B.Com, M.A NTT 3 years
26 Mr. Gopal Singh PRT B.com B.ed 6 years
27 Mrs.Situ Dash PRT B.A D.E.LD 16 years
28 Mr Abalesh Ratha Computer Teacher B.COM PGDCA 4 years
29 Mrs. Arpana Gautam PRT B.H.Sc, NTT(2 yrs), DCA, B.Ed, DNTT 4 years
30 Mrs. Archana Dubey PRT MA(History, Sanskrit), NTT B.Ed, DNTT 4 years
31 Mrs. Varsha Sarma PRT B.COM NTT  4 years
32 Mrs.Neelam Dash PPRT BCA NTT 6 years
33 Mrs Padmini Rao PRT M COM BED, PDDCA 6 years
34 Ms. Shibangi Patel Art & SUPW B.E Diploma( Painting) 1 year
35 Mrs .Anjali Patel PPRT BA NTT 3 years
36 Ms. Jaimala Kujur PRT BA D.ELED 6 years
37 Mr. Jitendra Padhan PRT BA B.ed 3 years
PET- Sports/Health & Wellness    
38 MR. SUBRATA KUMAR BARIK Sports Teacher(PGT) B.A B.P.E.D 4 years
Non Teaching staff      
39 Mrs. Mahima Patel Librarian MA,  B.Lib DNTT 5 years
40 Mrs. Meena Sahu Soni Art & Craft MFA, DTP & Basic In Computer, Diploma in Yoga MFA 5 years
41 Mr.Sharad Tripathi TGT B.Sc B.Ed 13years
42 Mrs. JAYANTI PATEL Marketing executive B.A DCA 10  years
43 Mr. Mukesh Sriwas Wellness Teacher MA ( Yoga) Yoga 5 years
44 Mrs. Koyel Majumdar Dance Teacher MA (Political Sc., MA (Music) Bharat Natyam Dance 16 years
45 Mr. Kheersagar Chouhan Music Teacher MA (MUSIC) Ratnakar 10 years
46 Mrs. Gargi Guru Admin BSc MBA 8 years
47 Mrs. Manjulata Patel Store incharge B.A PGDCA 3 years
48 Mr.Kamlesh Pandey Transport Incharge 12 th 11 years
49 Mr.Biki Kumar Gupta Accountant B.COM 6 years
50 Mr.Jaishankar Pal Special Educator B PHARMA 2 years